226 W PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
226 W PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N 2/ /
Acct#
8245
Owner
FAIRFURTH LLC
Total Market Value
$264,300
Appraisal
$264,300
PID
7753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLY ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFURTH LLC
AddressPO BOX 453
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0453
Sale Price$2,760,000
Parcels in sale23
Book & Page 5685/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFURTH LLC $2,760,000235685/10109/30/2022220005685
LEAP PARTNERSHIP$180,0000455/59 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $340,580
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1202
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 1,202 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   3,536 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$70,900$255,000
2022$184,100$70,900$255,000
2022$136,500$70,900$207,400
2022$136,500$70,900$207,400
2022$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$125,700$57,700$183,400
2018$125,700$57,700$183,400
2018$125,700$57,700$183,400
2018$125,700$57,700$183,400
2017$125,700$57,700$183,400
2017$125,700$57,700$183,400
2017$125,700$57,700$183,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
2025$173,700$90,600$264,300
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2024$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$71,900$256,000
2023$184,100$70,900$255,000
2022$184,100$70,900$255,000
2022$136,500$70,900$207,400
2022$136,500$70,900$207,400
2022$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2021$136,500$70,900$207,400
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2020$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$128,800$57,700$186,500
2019$125,700$57,700$183,400
2018$125,700$57,700$183,400
2018$125,700$57,700$183,400
2018$125,700$57,700$183,400
2017$125,700$57,700$183,400
2017$125,700$57,700$183,400
2017$125,700$57,700$183,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N 2/ / Location : 226 W PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps