105 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 5/ /
Acct#
8248
Owner
WALTERS, NICKLAUS NEAL ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,400
Appraisal
$366,400
PID
7756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
105 S BLUE RIDGE AVE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$86,000$366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$86,000$366,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS, NICKLAUS NEAL ET UX
Address105 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2938
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2907/1
Sale Date06/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALTERS, NICKLAUS NEAL ET UX $395,00012907/10106/24/2025250002907
HYSON, MARK F$125,00011436/0 02/18/20041436
LEAP PARTNERSHIP$180,0000455/59 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $304,213
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
BSMBasement 672 0
OPROpen Porch 532 0
   2,536 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$86,000$366,400
2025$227,600$86,000$313,600
2025$227,600$86,000$313,600
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$145,200$45,000$190,200
2018$145,200$45,000$190,200
2018$145,200$45,000$190,200
2018$145,200$45,000$190,200
2017$145,200$45,000$190,200
2017$145,200$45,000$190,200
2017$145,200$45,000$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,400$86,000$366,400
2025$227,600$86,000$313,600
2025$227,600$86,000$313,600
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2024$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$228,600$67,500$296,100
2023$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2022$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2021$169,200$65,600$234,800
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2020$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$160,000$45,000$205,000
2019$145,200$45,000$190,200
2018$145,200$45,000$190,200
2018$145,200$45,000$190,200
2018$145,200$45,000$190,200
2017$145,200$45,000$190,200
2017$145,200$45,000$190,200
2017$145,200$45,000$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 5/ / Location : 105 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps