1134 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1134 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 32/ A /
Acct#
8249
Owner
BOWERS, ALLYSON
Total Market Value
$205,600
Appraisal
$205,600
PID
7757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 33 & PT 32 SECT 2 GRANDVIEW SUB LOT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, ALLYSON
Address1134 JACKSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1513
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3036/0
Sale Date04/04/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERS, ALLYSON$145,00013036/0 04/04/20073036
BRYAN, JOHN D$65,0001666/661 12/11/19980
THOMAS, LAWRENCE R ET ALS$64,5001631/231 01/20/19980
MUSSELMAN, JOHN M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $174,800
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
   928 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL494.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$60,400$44,000$104,400
2018$60,400$44,000$104,400
2018$60,400$44,000$104,400
2018$60,400$44,000$104,400
2017$60,400$44,000$104,400
2017$60,400$44,000$104,400
2017$60,400$44,000$104,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
2025$110,400$95,200$205,600
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2024$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2023$107,900$62,100$170,000
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2022$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2021$75,300$52,600$127,900
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2020$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$71,100$44,000$115,100
2019$60,400$44,000$104,400
2018$60,400$44,000$104,400
2018$60,400$44,000$104,400
2018$60,400$44,000$104,400
2017$60,400$44,000$104,400
2017$60,400$44,000$104,400
2017$60,400$44,000$104,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 32/ A / Location : 1134 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps