12005 HIDDEN LKS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12005 HIDDEN LKS
Parcel ID
50/ / 8/ C /
Acct#
8250
Owner
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,300
Appraisal
$453,300
PID
7758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSSELMAN, RONALD S ET UX
Address12005 HIDDEN LAKES

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8314
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 635/622
Sale Date03/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUSSELMAN, RONALD S ET UX$01635/622 03/04/19980
MUSSELMAN, JOHN M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $361,546
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
   3,080 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$11,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$174,600$92,700$267,300
2018$174,600$92,700$267,300
2018$174,600$92,700$267,300
2018$174,600$92,700$267,300
2017$174,600$92,700$267,300
2017$174,600$92,700$267,300
2017$174,600$92,700$267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
2025$302,700$150,600$453,300
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2024$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$287,600$114,300$401,900
2023$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2022$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2021$222,700$114,300$337,000
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2020$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$204,600$97,500$302,100
2019$174,600$92,700$267,300
2018$174,600$92,700$267,300
2018$174,600$92,700$267,300
2018$174,600$92,700$267,300
2017$174,600$92,700$267,300
2017$174,600$92,700$267,300
2017$174,600$92,700$267,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 8/ C / Location : 12005 HIDDEN LKS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps