16306 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16306 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 36/ /
Acct#
8251
Owner
D & L PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,177,800
Appraisal
$1,177,800
PID
7759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRAGGS CORNER PF 4/881-882
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
3.321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerD & L PROPERTIES LLC
Address15055 SPRING RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4436/0
Sale Date05/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
D & L PROPERTIES LLC$520,00024436/0 05/31/20024436
ROGERS FLEET SERVICE INC$170,0002697/371 09/20/19990
FOX, VIRGINIA J$02663/442 11/10/19980
BRYANT, WILLIAM L TEE$165,00000386/779 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 11,592
Replacement Cost: $364,368
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,136 7,136
AOFOffice 4,456 4,456
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   12,024 11,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$408,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT312.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT312.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT312.00 UNITS$1,2001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2021$552,900$408,500$961,400
2021$552,900$408,500$961,400
2021$631,700$408,500$1,040,200
2021$631,700$408,500$1,040,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$356,900$352,300$709,200
2018$356,900$352,300$709,200
2018$356,900$352,300$709,200
2018$356,900$352,300$709,200
2017$356,900$352,300$709,200
2017$356,900$352,300$709,200
2017$409,500$358,200$767,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2025$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2024$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2023$769,300$408,500$1,177,800
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2022$552,900$408,500$961,400
2021$552,900$408,500$961,400
2021$552,900$408,500$961,400
2021$631,700$408,500$1,040,200
2021$631,700$408,500$1,040,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2020$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$311,700$397,500$709,200
2019$356,900$352,300$709,200
2018$356,900$352,300$709,200
2018$356,900$352,300$709,200
2018$356,900$352,300$709,200
2017$356,900$352,300$709,200
2017$356,900$352,300$709,200
2017$409,500$358,200$767,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 36/ / Location : 16306 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps