18064 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18064 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 17/ /
Acct#
8253
Owner
WREN, MARCUS C
Total Market Value
$400,100
Appraisal
$400,100
PID
7761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PLAT DB 468/652
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWREN, MARCUS C
Address26019 WRENNS LN
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1866
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 841/0
Sale Date02/16/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WREN, MARCUS C$01841/0 02/16/2012120000841
WREN, E VIRGINIA ET AL$00527/459 04/21/19940
WREN, MARCUS C$00493/353 02/11/19930
WREN, E VIRGINIA$63,9000468/650 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $204,587
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
OPROpen Porch 176 0
STGStorage 64 0
   1,368 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$259,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$2,8001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL2343.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
2024$138,400$202,700$341,100
2024$138,400$175,200$313,600
2024$138,400$175,200$313,600
2024$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$76,700$134,300$211,000
2018$76,700$134,300$211,000
2018$76,700$134,300$211,000
2018$76,700$134,300$211,000
2017$76,700$134,300$211,000
2017$76,700$134,300$211,000
2017$76,700$134,300$211,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
2025$140,500$259,600$400,100
2024$138,400$202,700$341,100
2024$138,400$175,200$313,600
2024$138,400$175,200$313,600
2024$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2023$138,400$175,200$313,600
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2022$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2021$100,600$144,100$244,700
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2020$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$96,100$134,300$230,400
2019$76,700$134,300$211,000
2018$76,700$134,300$211,000
2018$76,700$134,300$211,000
2018$76,700$134,300$211,000
2017$76,700$134,300$211,000
2017$76,700$134,300$211,000
2017$76,700$134,300$211,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 17/ / Location : 18064 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps