19019 CARLETON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19019 CARLETON DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ F /
Acct#
8254
Owner
RABB, RUSSELL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,400
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
7762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARLTON HILL SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRABB, RUSSELL L ET UX
Address19019 CARLETON DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 263/0
Sale Date01/11/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RABB, RUSSELL L ET UX$345,0001263/0 01/11/2007263
UNDERWOOD, ANNE H$235,0000402/211 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $412,370
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2277
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,294 2,294
BSMBasement 2,277 0
COVCovered Patio 432 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   5,219 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL525.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$184,100$78,200$262,300
2018$184,100$78,200$262,300
2018$184,100$78,200$262,300
2018$184,200$78,200$262,400
2017$184,200$78,200$262,400
2017$184,200$78,200$262,400
2017$184,200$78,200$262,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
2025$299,500$122,900$422,400
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2024$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$286,800$94,900$381,700
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2022$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2021$220,100$94,900$315,000
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2020$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$202,300$81,900$284,200
2019$184,100$78,200$262,300
2018$184,100$78,200$262,300
2018$184,100$78,200$262,300
2018$184,200$78,200$262,400
2017$184,200$78,200$262,400
2017$184,200$78,200$262,400
2017$184,200$78,200$262,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ F / Location : 19019 CARLETON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps