509 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
509 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A1 1/ /
Acct#
8255
Owner
HITT MT PROPERTIES INC
Total Market Value
$1,645,400
Appraisal
$1,645,400
PID
7763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 1-2-3-4A-5A-6 IMAGES IN ACTION 509 S MAIN STREEET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT MT PROPERTIES INC
Address14484 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7251/1
Sale Date12/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT MT PROPERTIES INC$027251/10112/21/2015150007251
ST JAMES CORPORATION$550,0001675/365 03/02/19990
OMNI SERVICES INC$410,0000545/689 12/28/19940
PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT ASSOC.$92,0000390/722 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 15,408
Replacement Cost: $1,362,067
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,171,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 15,408 15,408
   15,408 15,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$460,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2018$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2018$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2018$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2017$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2017$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2017$981,800$410,000$1,391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
2025$1,185,400$460,000$1,645,400
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2024$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2023$1,176,000$410,000$1,586,000
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2022$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2021$1,102,800$410,000$1,512,800
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2020$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$1,030,300$410,000$1,440,300
2019$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2018$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2018$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2018$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2017$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2017$981,800$410,000$1,391,800
2017$981,800$410,000$1,391,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A1 1/ / Location : 509 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps