110 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F1 3/ /
Acct#
8256
Owner
SCHALESTOCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$458,400
Appraisal
$458,400
PID
7764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C. R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHALESTOCK PROPERTIES LLC
Address1194 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2020
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6667/0
Sale Date10/15/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHALESTOCK PROPERTIES LLC$310,00016667/0 10/15/20016667
HARPER, LELAND REX ET AL$132,0001624/403 10/31/19970
JAMES, DAVID L ET UX$35,0000509/511 09/10/19930
MYERS, ASHTON FRANKLIN ET AL$00287/845 03/30/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $416,712
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,148 2,148
UATUnfinished Attic 1,008 0
   3,156 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$203,600$150,000$353,600
2018$203,600$150,000$353,600
2018$203,600$150,000$353,600
2018$203,600$150,000$353,600
2017$203,600$150,000$353,600
2017$203,600$150,000$353,600
2017$203,600$150,000$353,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
2025$308,400$150,000$458,400
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2024$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2023$262,500$150,000$412,500
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2022$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2021$234,400$150,000$384,400
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2020$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$211,800$150,000$361,800
2019$203,600$150,000$353,600
2018$203,600$150,000$353,600
2018$203,600$150,000$353,600
2018$203,600$150,000$353,600
2017$203,600$150,000$353,600
2017$203,600$150,000$353,600
2017$203,600$150,000$353,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F1 3/ / Location : 110 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps