19873 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19873 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 76/ E /
Acct#
8261
Owner
NEAL, CHARLES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$258,800
Appraisal
$258,800
PID
7769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL PLAT DB 443/297
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL, CHARLES A ET UX
Address19873 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6849/0
Sale Date06/10/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEAL, CHARLES A ET UX$016849/0 06/10/20056849
NEAL, CHARLES A$01631/198 01/16/19980
NEAL, CHARLES A ET UX$102,5000483/147 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost: $204,245
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area999
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,078 999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$102,600$54,000$156,600
2018$102,600$54,000$156,600
2018$102,600$54,000$156,600
2018$102,600$54,000$156,600
2017$102,600$54,000$156,600
2017$102,600$54,000$156,600
2017$102,600$54,000$156,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
2025$160,000$98,800$258,800
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2024$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$157,900$73,800$231,700
2023$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2022$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2021$124,400$63,800$188,200
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2020$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$109,300$54,000$163,300
2019$102,600$54,000$156,600
2018$102,600$54,000$156,600
2018$102,600$54,000$156,600
2018$102,600$54,000$156,600
2017$102,600$54,000$156,600
2017$102,600$54,000$156,600
2017$102,600$54,000$156,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 76/ E / Location : 19873 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps