21419 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21419 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 71/ B /
Acct#
824
Owner
BLEVINS, MURRIEL H
Total Market Value
$281,000
Appraisal
$281,000
PID
777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPHERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEVINS, MURRIEL H
Address21419 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 165/111
Sale Date03/02/1962
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLEVINS, MURRIEL H$01165/111 03/02/19620
BLEVINS, MACK E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $227,146
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
DCKDeck 169 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 161 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   1,606 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$11,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$72,900$236,700
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$76,800$63,100$139,900
2018$76,800$63,100$139,900
2018$76,800$63,100$139,900
2018$76,800$63,100$139,900
2017$76,800$63,100$139,900
2017$76,800$63,100$139,900
2017$76,800$63,100$139,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
2025$173,100$107,900$281,000
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2024$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$82,900$246,700
2023$163,800$72,900$236,700
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2022$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2021$116,700$72,900$189,600
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2020$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$94,700$63,100$157,800
2019$76,800$63,100$139,900
2018$76,800$63,100$139,900
2018$76,800$63,100$139,900
2018$76,800$63,100$139,900
2017$76,800$63,100$139,900
2017$76,800$63,100$139,900
2017$76,800$63,100$139,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 71/ B / Location : 21419 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps