19507 BOOTSIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19507 BOOTSIE LN
Parcel ID
33/ / 65/ /
Acct#
8262
Owner
BARNHILL, ANTHONY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$247,000
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
7770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PLAT INST #01-6476
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHILL, ANTHONY W ET UX
Address19507 BOOTSIE LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2303
Sale Price$62,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3362/0
Sale Date06/30/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNHILL, ANTHONY W ET UX$62,00013362/0 06/30/20103362
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV.$011380/0 03/17/20101380
CITIMORTGAGE INC$258,3941855/0 02/18/2010855
MULFORD @ BRANDY LLC$016749/0 08/07/20076749
MULFORD, GARDINER S$240,00015995/0 05/31/20065995
GLIDEWELL, TODD E ET UX$001702/0 02/24/20041702
SHILLING, DAVID ET ALS$101,00016476/0 10/05/20016476
MYERS, GRACE L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $270,360
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,064 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
Neighborhoodnbh9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$119,600$43,300$162,900
2018$119,600$43,300$162,900
2018$119,600$43,300$162,900
2018$119,600$43,300$162,900
2017$119,600$43,300$162,900
2017$119,600$43,300$162,900
2017$119,600$43,300$162,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
2025$173,300$73,700$247,000
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2024$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$176,500$63,900$240,400
2023$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2022$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2021$128,800$54,100$182,900
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2020$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$123,700$43,300$167,000
2019$119,600$43,300$162,900
2018$119,600$43,300$162,900
2018$119,600$43,300$162,900
2018$119,600$43,300$162,900
2017$119,600$43,300$162,900
2017$119,600$43,300$162,900
2017$119,600$43,300$162,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 65/ / Location : 19507 BOOTSIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps