19544 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19544 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 56/ /
Acct#
8263
Owner
EVANS, RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$165,800
Appraisal
$165,800
PID
7771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY 25 26 27 17295 SQ FT PLAT DB 511-734
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, RONALD L ET UX
Address9132 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7342
Sale Price$39,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4510/0
Sale Date09/13/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, RONALD L ET UX$39,90014510/0 09/13/20114510
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$47,70015617/0 12/25/20105617
BAKER, PAUL L JR$150,00019876/0 08/12/20059876
ELSEN, REBECCA$83,0001717/202 04/28/20000
MERKEL, RICHARD J ET UX$01704/383 12/02/19990
R J MERKEL INC$27,0000509/329 09/08/19930
PAYNE, DANIEL E$17,0000359/548 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 854
Replacement Cost: $172,016
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
DCKDeck 114 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,328 854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTPLPOLE420.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$63,700$50,000$113,700
2018$63,700$50,000$113,700
2018$63,700$50,000$113,700
2018$63,700$50,000$113,700
2017$63,700$50,000$113,700
2017$63,700$50,000$113,700
2017$63,700$50,000$113,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
2025$115,800$50,000$165,800
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2024$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$111,700$50,000$161,700
2023$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2022$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2021$84,500$50,000$134,500
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2020$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$68,900$50,000$118,900
2019$63,700$50,000$113,700
2018$63,700$50,000$113,700
2018$63,700$50,000$113,700
2018$63,700$50,000$113,700
2017$63,700$50,000$113,700
2017$63,700$50,000$113,700
2017$63,700$50,000$113,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 56/ / Location : 19544 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps