23437 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23437 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 24/ /
Acct#
8264
Owner
GOUGH, CHARLOTTE C
Total Market Value
$284,000
Appraisal
$284,000
PID
7772
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT CAB 3/276
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, CHARLOTTE C
AddressPO BOX 33
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0033
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 651/36
Sale Date07/17/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, CHARLOTTE C$01651/36 07/17/19980
GOUGH, CHARLOTTE C ET AL$89,0001609/140 05/15/19970
BALDERSON, KYLE B ET UX$85,00000490/380 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,186
Replacement Cost: $196,906
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   1,336 1,186

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$115,900$55,800$171,700
2018$115,900$55,800$171,700
2018$115,900$55,800$171,700
2018$115,900$55,800$171,700
2017$115,900$55,800$171,700
2017$115,900$55,800$171,700
2017$115,900$55,800$171,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
2025$183,400$100,600$284,000
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2024$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$181,500$75,600$257,100
2023$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2022$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2021$128,100$65,600$193,700
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2020$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$125,600$55,800$181,400
2019$115,900$55,800$171,700
2018$115,900$55,800$171,700
2018$115,900$55,800$171,700
2018$115,900$55,800$171,700
2017$115,900$55,800$171,700
2017$115,900$55,800$171,700
2017$115,900$55,800$171,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 24/ / Location : 23437 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps