19460 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19460 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 102/ /
Acct#
8269
Owner
PHOENIX, CEDRIC J
Total Market Value
$367,300
Appraisal
$367,300
PID
7777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PLAT CAB 1/285
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHOENIX, CEDRIC J
Address19460 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2309
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4675/1
Sale Date07/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHOENIX, CEDRIC J $355,00014675/10107/26/2022220004675
POLLARD, STEPHANIE L $017010/10610/09/2020200007010
MERRITT, WILLIAM H ET UX$81,1001619/450 09/12/19970
VA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$01611/527 06/12/19970
WATSON, PATRICK LEWIS$82,0001551/413 04/05/19950
MYERS, MAE T$00201/596 08/14/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 999
Replacement Cost: $251,200
Building Percent Good: 107
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area999
Fin Basement Area20
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
DCKDeck 318 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   2,418 999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2022$241,700$63,500$305,200
2022$173,000$63,500$236,500
2022$153,500$63,500$217,000
2022$153,500$63,500$217,000
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2020$50,800$53,700$104,500
2020$50,800$53,700$104,500
2020$127,800$53,700$181,500
2020$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2018$102,800$53,700$156,500
2018$102,800$53,700$156,500
2018$102,800$53,700$156,500
2017$102,800$53,700$156,500
2017$102,800$53,700$156,500
2017$102,800$53,700$156,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
2025$268,800$98,500$367,300
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2024$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2023$265,900$73,500$339,400
2022$241,700$63,500$305,200
2022$173,000$63,500$236,500
2022$153,500$63,500$217,000
2022$153,500$63,500$217,000
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2021$54,900$63,500$118,400
2020$50,800$53,700$104,500
2020$50,800$53,700$104,500
2020$127,800$53,700$181,500
2020$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$127,800$53,700$181,500
2019$102,800$53,700$156,500
2018$102,800$53,700$156,500
2018$102,800$53,700$156,500
2018$102,800$53,700$156,500
2017$102,800$53,700$156,500
2017$102,800$53,700$156,500
2017$102,800$53,700$156,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 102/ / Location : 19460 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps