EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 32/ /
Acct#
8270
Owner
RAWLINGS, LYNNE M
Assessed Value
$40,600
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
7778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700$39,100$40,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAWLINGS, LYNNE M
Address401 VIRGINIA AVE
FREDERICKSBURG , VA 22401-3444
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8384/1
Sale Date10/09/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAWLINGS, LYNNE M $018384/11310/09/2024240008384
MYERS, DORIAN G JR $018384/11309/23/2021210008384
MYERS, DORIAN G JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44
Frontage
Depth
Land$343,200
Clean & Green Value$39,100
Clean & Green Acres44.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500
2018$1,500$176,000$177,500
2018$1,500$176,000$177,500
2018$1,500$176,000$177,500
2017$1,500$176,000$177,500
2017$1,500$176,000$177,500
2017$1,500$176,000$177,500

Assessment
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700$39,100$40,600
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700$39,100$40,600
2025$1,500$343,200$344,700$39,100$40,600
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2024$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500$44,800$46,300
2023$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2022$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2021$1,500$176,000$177,500$38,900$40,400
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500$33,300$34,800
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500$33,300$34,800
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500$33,300$34,800
2020$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2019$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2018$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2018$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2018$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2017$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2017$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500
2017$1,500$176,000$177,500$176,000$177,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 32/ / Location : EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps