19469 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19469 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 29/ /
Acct#
8271
Owner
MYERS, DOUGLAS M SR ET UX LER
Total Market Value
$362,500
Appraisal
$362,500
PID
7779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EDWARDS STORE LOT 1 7A 2-10A-17A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, DOUGLAS M SR ET UX LER
AddressPO BOX 7053
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22404-7053
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9400/0
Sale Date11/12/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, DOUGLAS M SR ET UX LER$019400/0 11/12/20029400
MYERS, DOUGLAS M & ELIZABETH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost: $236,111
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1018
Fin Basement Area255
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
BSMBasement 1,018 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,316 1,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT162.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$90,600$123,200$213,800
2018$90,600$123,200$213,800
2018$90,600$123,200$213,800
2018$90,600$123,200$213,800
2017$90,600$123,200$213,800
2017$90,600$123,200$213,800
2017$90,600$123,200$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
2025$165,900$196,600$362,500
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2024$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2023$159,400$153,400$312,800
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2022$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2021$120,700$133,000$253,700
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2020$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$110,900$123,200$234,100
2019$90,600$123,200$213,800
2018$90,600$123,200$213,800
2018$90,600$123,200$213,800
2018$90,600$123,200$213,800
2017$90,600$123,200$213,800
2017$90,600$123,200$213,800
2017$90,600$123,200$213,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 29/ / Location : 19469 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps