11184 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11184 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
825
Owner
LEONARD, DAVID LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$552,500
Appraisal
$552,500
PID
778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN TRACT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, DAVID LEE ET UX
Address11184 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5147
Sale Price$190,020
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 705/119
Sale Date12/10/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEONARD, DAVID LEE ET UX$190,0201705/119 12/10/19990
CORDANI'S GENERAL CONTRACTING$48,3001692/638 08/02/19990
BLEVINS, MARVIN WAYNE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $389,660
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,328 1,328
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 560 0
   3,720 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1232.00 UNITS$22,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE792.00 UNITS$9,1001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED72.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$244,800$106,700$351,500
2018$244,800$106,700$351,500
2018$244,800$106,700$351,500
2018$244,800$106,700$351,500
2017$244,800$106,700$351,500
2017$232,200$106,700$338,900
2017$232,200$106,700$338,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
2025$379,000$173,500$552,500
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2024$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$362,400$136,600$499,000
2023$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2022$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2021$281,600$121,600$403,200
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2020$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$257,300$110,000$367,300
2019$244,800$106,700$351,500
2018$244,800$106,700$351,500
2018$244,800$106,700$351,500
2018$244,800$106,700$351,500
2017$244,800$106,700$351,500
2017$232,200$106,700$338,900
2017$232,200$106,700$338,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 1/ / Location : 11184 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps