1002 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1002 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A 4/ /
Acct#
8272
Owner
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Total Market Value
$445,300
Appraisal
$445,300
PID
7780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRING ST PT 23
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$92,100$445,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$92,100$445,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0676/1
Sale Date02/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $215,00010676/10102/21/2024240000676
MYERS, NANCY LEE ESTATE ET ALS $010087/10304/13/2023230000087
MYERS, NANCY LEE ET ALS$01106/454 03/09/19940
MYERS, E C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $356,266
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area821
Fin Basement Area739
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 821 821
BSMBasement 821 0
DCKDeck 32 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,862 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$92,100$445,300
2025$353,200$92,100$445,300
2025$173,200$92,100$265,300
2024$173,200$73,000$246,200
2024$169,300$73,000$242,300
2024$169,300$73,000$242,300
2024$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$168,400$73,000$241,400
2023$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$107,300$59,400$166,700
2018$107,300$59,400$166,700
2018$107,300$59,400$166,700
2018$107,300$59,400$166,700
2017$107,300$59,400$166,700
2017$107,300$59,400$166,700
2017$107,300$59,400$166,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$92,100$445,300
2025$353,200$92,100$445,300
2025$173,200$92,100$265,300
2024$173,200$73,000$246,200
2024$169,300$73,000$242,300
2024$169,300$73,000$242,300
2024$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$169,300$73,000$242,300
2023$168,400$73,000$241,400
2023$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2022$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2021$125,300$72,000$197,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2020$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$113,900$59,400$173,300
2019$107,300$59,400$166,700
2018$107,300$59,400$166,700
2018$107,300$59,400$166,700
2018$107,300$59,400$166,700
2017$107,300$59,400$166,700
2017$107,300$59,400$166,700
2017$107,300$59,400$166,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A 4/ / Location : 1002 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps