216 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 13/ /
Acct#
8277
Owner
LINGHAM, BARBARA
Total Market Value
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
7785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELMWOOD DR LOT 13 BLK E SEC 3 FARMINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINGHAM, BARBARA
Address216 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4028
Sale Price$208,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2814/1
Sale Date05/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINGHAM, BARBARA $208,00012814/10105/26/2017170002814
DEAL, DEREK B ET UX$162,00013282/0 05/15/20133282
RIDDLE, PAMELA MACK$109,0000571/590 01/24/19960
MYERS, JOYCE ANDERSON$42,50000246/445 10/09/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $295,586
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area894
Fin Basement Area894
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
BSMBasement 894 0
DCKDeck 381 0
GARGarage 306 0
   2,475 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2018$144,700$51,400$196,100
2018$144,700$51,400$196,100
2018$144,700$51,400$196,100
2017$144,700$51,400$196,100
2017$144,700$51,400$196,100
2017$144,700$51,400$196,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
2025$225,100$97,100$322,200
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2024$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2023$213,800$78,200$292,000
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2022$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2021$181,400$66,800$248,200
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2020$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2019$158,500$51,400$209,900
2018$144,700$51,400$196,100
2018$144,700$51,400$196,100
2018$144,700$51,400$196,100
2017$144,700$51,400$196,100
2017$144,700$51,400$196,100
2017$144,700$51,400$196,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 13/ / Location : 216 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps