6543 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6543 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 63/ C /
Acct#
8286
Owner
MYERS, HOWARD J JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$414,200
Appraisal
$563,700
PID
7794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND PF 2/696
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700$159,800$414,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, HOWARD J JR ET UX
Address6543 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$1,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 248/341
Sale Date12/31/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, HOWARD J JR ET UX$1,5000248/341 12/31/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $321,360
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
CPTCarport 600 0
PTSStone Patio 384 0
   4,008 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Frontage
Depth
Land$309,300
Clean & Green Value$159,800
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL100.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700
2024$249,100$246,600$495,700
2024$249,100$227,800$476,900
2024$249,100$227,800$476,900
2024$249,100$227,800$476,900
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900
2023$249,100$223,600$472,700
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700
2019$148,900$191,600$340,500
2018$148,900$191,600$340,500
2018$148,900$191,600$340,500
2018$148,900$191,600$340,500
2017$148,900$191,600$340,500
2017$148,900$191,600$340,500
2017$148,900$191,600$340,500

Assessment
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700$159,800$414,200
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700$159,800$414,200
2025$254,400$309,300$563,700$152,600$407,000
2024$249,100$246,600$495,700$96,500$345,600
2024$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2024$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2024$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2023$249,100$227,800$476,900$96,500$345,600
2023$249,100$223,600$472,700$93,600$342,700
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2022$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2021$189,400$208,600$398,000$78,600$268,000
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700$66,600$239,400
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700$66,600$239,400
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700$66,600$239,400
2020$172,800$194,900$367,700$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700$194,900$367,700
2019$172,800$194,900$367,700$194,900$367,700
2019$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500
2018$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500
2018$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500
2018$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500
2017$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500
2017$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500
2017$148,900$191,600$340,500$191,600$340,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 63/ C / Location : 6543 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps