19581 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19581 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 31/ C /
Acct#
8289
Owner
BRIGHTWELL, BENJAMIN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,900
Appraisal
$358,900
PID
7797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 342/36
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHTWELL, BENJAMIN B ET UX
Address19581 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2327
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0658/1
Sale Date02/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIGHTWELL, BENJAMIN B ET UX$235,00010658/10102/05/2016160000658
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$105,50015333/10109/17/2015150005333
MYERS, LINDSAY LOUISE $010004/ 0301/09/2014140000004
MYERS, JAMES HAROLD JR$2,0000419/356 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,129
Replacement Cost: $286,141
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,337 1,129

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$168,400$53,700$222,100
2018$168,400$53,700$222,100
2018$168,400$53,700$222,100
2018$168,400$53,700$222,100
2017$168,400$53,700$222,100
2017$168,400$53,700$222,100
2017$168,400$53,700$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
2025$260,400$98,500$358,900
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2024$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$258,200$73,500$331,700
2023$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2022$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2021$205,000$63,500$268,500
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2020$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$181,400$53,700$235,100
2019$168,400$53,700$222,100
2018$168,400$53,700$222,100
2018$168,400$53,700$222,100
2018$168,400$53,700$222,100
2017$168,400$53,700$222,100
2017$168,400$53,700$222,100
2017$168,400$53,700$222,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 31/ C / Location : 19581 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps