15460 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15460 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 10/ A /
Acct#
84
Owner
ALLISON, CHARLES W JR
Total Market Value
$346,100
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
78
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLISON, CHARLES W JR
Address15440 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 61/2
Sale Date04/16/2002
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLISON, CHARLES W JR$0161/20304/16/2002020000061
BELONGIA, PHYLLIS ELSIE LER$0161/1 04/16/2002020000061
ALLISON, CHARLES WILLIAM SR$01565/49 01/28/19970
ALLISON, CHARLES WILLIAM ET UX$01565/49 10/18/19950
ALLISON, CHARLES WILLIAM$000347/325 05/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $239,646
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 688 688
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 88 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   1,948 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME760.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$80,500$160,300$240,800
2018$80,500$160,300$240,800
2018$80,500$160,300$240,800
2018$80,500$160,300$240,800
2017$80,500$160,300$240,800
2017$80,500$160,300$240,800
2017$80,500$160,300$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
2025$111,200$234,900$346,100
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2024$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$118,700$200,300$319,000
2023$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2022$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2021$85,900$175,300$261,200
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2020$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$82,600$162,000$244,600
2019$80,500$160,300$240,800
2018$80,500$160,300$240,800
2018$80,500$160,300$240,800
2018$80,500$160,300$240,800
2017$80,500$160,300$240,800
2017$80,500$160,300$240,800
2017$80,500$160,300$240,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 10/ A / Location : 15460 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps