15550 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15550 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 5/ B /
Acct#
827
Owner
JENKINS, MATTHEW M
Total Market Value
$355,200
Appraisal
$355,200
PID
780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MATTHEW M
Address15563 WHIPPOORWILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7274
Sale Price$102,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 554/108
Sale Date05/16/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MATTHEW M$102,0002554/108 05/16/19950
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$109,5002549/385 03/03/19950
BLODGETT, JAMES F ET UX$44,5000257/537 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $285,075
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   3,057 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$124,100$74,700$198,800
2018$124,100$74,700$198,800
2018$124,100$74,700$198,800
2018$124,100$74,700$198,800
2017$124,100$74,700$198,800
2017$124,100$74,700$198,800
2017$124,100$74,700$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
2025$225,600$129,600$355,200
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2024$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$217,200$94,600$311,800
2023$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2022$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2021$163,800$89,600$253,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2020$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$150,400$78,000$228,400
2019$124,100$74,700$198,800
2018$124,100$74,700$198,800
2018$124,100$74,700$198,800
2018$124,100$74,700$198,800
2017$124,100$74,700$198,800
2017$124,100$74,700$198,800
2017$124,100$74,700$198,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 5/ B / Location : 15550 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps