23598 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23598 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
8292
Owner
EPPARD, LEROY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
7800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 337/500
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEPPARD, LEROY J ET UX
Address23598 LIGNUM RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1931
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10477/0
Sale Date08/25/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EPPARD, LEROY J ET UX$359,900110477/0 08/25/200510477
O'NEAL, TRACY L ET UX$179,00011052/0 01/31/20031052
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$28,75016812/0 08/22/20026812
MYERS, MURREL L & RACHEL$00367/719 06/17/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $292,968
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,410 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$155,900$50,100$206,000
2018$155,900$50,100$206,000
2018$155,900$50,100$206,000
2018$155,900$50,100$206,000
2017$155,900$50,100$206,000
2017$155,900$50,100$206,000
2017$155,900$50,100$206,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
2025$266,600$94,900$361,500
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2024$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$260,200$69,900$330,100
2023$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2022$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2021$200,800$59,900$260,700
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2020$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$183,100$50,100$233,200
2019$155,900$50,100$206,000
2018$155,900$50,100$206,000
2018$155,900$50,100$206,000
2018$155,900$50,100$206,000
2017$155,900$50,100$206,000
2017$155,900$50,100$206,000
2017$155,900$50,100$206,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 13/ B / Location : 23598 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps