10325 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10325 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 15/ E /
Acct#
8293
Owner
HOBBS, MATTHEW T
Total Market Value
$400,700
Appraisal
$400,700
PID
7801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBBS, MATTHEW T
Address10325 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7964
Sale Price$358,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5824/1
Sale Date06/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOBBS, MATTHEW T $358,00015824/10106/28/2021210005824
GORDON, STEVEN C$199,90013820/0 06/09/20083820
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$287,62415524/0 06/25/20075524
TURLEY, JEROME D ET UX$219,00017674/0 07/23/20047674
MYERS, JOHN P ET AL$00570/143 12/27/19950
MYERS, JOHN P ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $383,863
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area468
Fin Basement Area248
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
BSMBasement 468 0
DCKDeck 580 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 364 0
   3,998 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2021$202,100$78,800$280,900
2021$202,100$78,800$280,900
2021$192,700$78,800$271,500
2021$192,700$78,800$271,500
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$159,800$63,900$223,700
2018$159,800$63,900$223,700
2018$159,800$63,900$223,700
2018$159,800$63,900$223,700
2017$159,200$63,900$223,100
2017$159,200$63,900$223,100
2017$159,200$63,900$223,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
2025$281,900$118,800$400,700
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2024$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$267,400$83,800$351,200
2023$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2022$202,100$78,800$280,900
2021$202,100$78,800$280,900
2021$202,100$78,800$280,900
2021$192,700$78,800$271,500
2021$192,700$78,800$271,500
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2020$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$176,800$67,200$244,000
2019$159,800$63,900$223,700
2018$159,800$63,900$223,700
2018$159,800$63,900$223,700
2018$159,800$63,900$223,700
2017$159,200$63,900$223,100
2017$159,200$63,900$223,100
2017$159,200$63,900$223,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 15/ E / Location : 10325 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps