19404 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19404 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
8295
Owner
RESER, JOSEPH HARRISION &
Total Market Value
$489,700
Appraisal
$489,700
PID
7803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/904
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESER, JOSEPH HARRISION &
RESER, LAUREN CHANCE
Address19404 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2309
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2348/1
Sale Date04/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESER, JOSEPH HARRISION & $430,00012348/10104/01/2022220002348
MYERS, LARRY W JR ET AL$012346/10204/01/2022220002346
CHANCE, MARTA MYERS ET AL $010102/10406/09/2021210000102
MYERS, LARRY WAYNE$00305/537 09/02/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $341,112
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1595
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 1,595 0
OPROpen Porch 277 0
PTOPatio 218 0
   3,685 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2022$258,300$129,500$387,800
2022$196,700$129,500$326,200
2022$192,000$129,500$321,500
2022$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$106,800$298,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$149,100$97,000$246,100
2018$149,100$97,000$246,100
2018$149,100$97,000$246,100
2018$149,100$97,000$246,100
2017$149,100$97,000$246,100
2017$149,100$97,000$246,100
2017$149,100$97,000$246,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
2025$309,300$180,400$489,700
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2024$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2023$288,800$139,500$428,300
2022$258,300$129,500$387,800
2022$196,700$129,500$326,200
2022$192,000$129,500$321,500
2022$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$129,500$321,500
2021$192,000$106,800$298,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2020$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$175,800$97,000$272,800
2019$149,100$97,000$246,100
2018$149,100$97,000$246,100
2018$149,100$97,000$246,100
2018$149,100$97,000$246,100
2017$149,100$97,000$246,100
2017$149,100$97,000$246,100
2017$149,100$97,000$246,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 7/ B / Location : 19404 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps