27354 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27354 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
8296
Owner
BOTZOC, LLUGNER LEONEL TUT
Total Market Value
$464,300
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
7804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE - LOT 2 PF 3/863
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTZOC, LLUGNER LEONEL TUT
Address27354 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1712
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3311/1
Sale Date08/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOTZOC, LLUGNER LEONEL TUT$485,00013311/10108/02/2024240003311
SOTO, JOSEPH M ET UX$292,00015843/10110/04/2016160005843
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$60,00022712/ 0606/16/2014140002712
PHILLIPS, PAMELA SUE ET ALS$03177/0 05/22/2012177
DONAHUE, SANFORD JR$12,1000399/769 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $348,644
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
BSMBasement 1,632 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,372 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
2024$338,200$126,100$464,300
2024$331,000$101,100$432,100
2024$331,000$101,100$432,100
2024$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$194,900$81,300$276,200
2018$194,900$81,300$276,200
2018$194,900$81,300$276,200
2018$194,900$81,300$276,200
2017$194,900$81,300$276,200
2017$194,900$81,300$276,200
2017$194,900$81,300$276,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
2025$338,200$126,100$464,300
2024$338,200$126,100$464,300
2024$331,000$101,100$432,100
2024$331,000$101,100$432,100
2024$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$331,000$101,100$432,100
2023$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2022$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2021$248,800$91,100$339,900
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2020$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$229,400$81,300$310,700
2019$194,900$81,300$276,200
2018$194,900$81,300$276,200
2018$194,900$81,300$276,200
2018$194,900$81,300$276,200
2017$194,900$81,300$276,200
2017$194,900$81,300$276,200
2017$194,900$81,300$276,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 16/ B / Location : 27354 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps