12352 LINDANN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12352 LINDANN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 24/ /
Acct#
8297
Owner
VENABLE, SHAWN G JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$506,800
Appraisal
$506,800
PID
7805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENABLE, SHAWN G JR ET UX
Address12352 LINDANN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5227
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5461/1
Sale Date10/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VENABLE, SHAWN G JR ET UX$285,00015461/10110/04/2017170005461
FOTENOS, GEORGE P ET UX$014312/00204/18/20054312
FOTENOS, MARY$166,0001698/348 09/28/19990
MYERS, LONNIE W JR$01657/216 09/14/19980
MYERS, LONNIE W JR ET UX$85,0000336/55 05/23/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $389,660
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,322 2,322
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
UATUnfinished Attic 253 0
   3,313 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$208,800$112,600$321,400
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2018$185,700$97,700$283,400
2018$186,600$97,700$284,300
2018$186,600$97,700$284,300
2017$186,600$97,700$284,300
2017$186,600$97,700$284,300
2017$186,600$97,700$284,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
2025$343,500$163,300$506,800
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2024$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$318,900$127,600$446,500
2023$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2022$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$236,100$112,600$348,700
2021$208,800$112,600$321,400
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2020$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2019$197,000$101,000$298,000
2018$185,700$97,700$283,400
2018$186,600$97,700$284,300
2018$186,600$97,700$284,300
2017$186,600$97,700$284,300
2017$186,600$97,700$284,300
2017$186,600$97,700$284,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 24/ / Location : 12352 LINDANN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps