18544 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18544 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 13/ /
Acct#
8301
Owner
DREYER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$691,000
Appraisal
$881,100
PID
7809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYS FORD PF 4/985; PF 4/1072 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.1234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100$103,700$691,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDREYER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX TR
Address18544 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0379/1
Sale Date01/29/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREYER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX TR $010379/10201/29/2025250000379
DREYER, JEFFREY SCOTT ET UX $225,000110958/10112/21/2021210010958
HOMESCOUTS LLC $271,70013775/10104/22/2021210003775
MYERS, DARRYL M ET AL $011592/10604/09/2019190001592
LONG, SHEILA ET AL$020239/10312/27/2018180000239
MYERS, MARION W JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $593,257
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2758
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,758 2,758
BSMBasement 2,758 0
DCKDeck 510 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
PTOPatio 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   7,058 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$293,800
Clean & Green Value$103,700
Clean & Green Acres26.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800
2023$560,300$169,500$729,800
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700
2022$0$108,500$108,500
2022$0$108,500$108,500
2022$0$108,500$108,500
2022$0$108,500$108,500
2021$0$168,800$168,800
2021$0$190,200$190,200
2021$0$190,200$190,200
2021$0$190,200$190,200
2020$0$190,200$190,200
2020$0$190,200$190,200
2020$0$190,200$190,200
2020$0$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200
2018$0$190,200$190,200
2018$0$190,200$190,200
2018$0$190,200$190,200
2017$0$190,200$190,200
2017$0$190,200$190,200
2017$0$190,200$190,200

Assessment
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100$103,700$691,000
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100$103,700$691,000
2025$587,300$293,800$881,100$103,700$691,000
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800$78,900$639,200
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800$78,900$639,200
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800$78,900$639,200
2024$560,300$169,500$729,800$78,900$639,200
2023$560,300$169,500$729,800$78,900$639,200
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700$14,400$63,600
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700$14,400$63,600
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700$14,400$63,600
2023$49,200$169,500$218,700$14,400$63,600
2022$0$108,500$108,500$10,500$10,500
2022$0$108,500$108,500$10,500$10,500
2022$0$108,500$108,500$10,500$10,500
2022$0$108,500$108,500$10,500$10,500
2021$0$168,800$168,800$18,700$18,700
2021$0$190,200$190,200$21,100$21,100
2021$0$190,200$190,200$21,100$21,100
2021$0$190,200$190,200$21,100$21,100
2020$0$190,200$190,200$20,300$20,300
2020$0$190,200$190,200$20,300$20,300
2020$0$190,200$190,200$20,300$20,300
2020$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2019$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2018$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2018$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2018$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2017$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2017$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200
2017$0$190,200$190,200$190,200$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 13/ / Location : 18544 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps