MILAM RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MILAM RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 7/ /
Acct#
8302
Owner
HOLMES, JOSEPH ALTON JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$95,100
Appraisal
$298,000
PID
7810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN SURVIVORSHIP; PF 4/904
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.884
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$297,500$298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$297,500$298,000$94,600$95,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, JOSEPH ALTON JR ET UX
Address23490 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1723
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5688/1
Sale Date06/23/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLMES, JOSEPH ALTON JR ET UX $215,00015688/10106/23/2021210005688
SMITH, DIANNE MYERS ET ALS $020239/10312/27/2018180000239
SMITH, DIANNE MYERS ET ALS $010177/10110/10/2018180000177
MYERS, ROBERT L$01186/0 12/29/2006186
MYERS, ELSIE C$000267/52 01/19/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$297,500
Clean & Green Value$94,600
Clean & Green Acres27.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT121.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$297,500$298,000
2025$500$297,500$298,000
2025$500$297,500$298,000
2024$500$166,500$167,000
2024$500$166,500$167,000
2024$500$166,500$167,000
2024$500$166,500$167,000
2023$500$166,500$167,000
2023$500$166,500$167,000
2023$500$166,500$167,000
2023$8,000$166,500$174,500
2023$8,000$166,500$174,500
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500
2021$8,000$156,500$164,500
2021$8,000$156,500$164,500
2021$8,000$156,500$164,500
2021$126,100$183,700$309,800
2020$110,300$173,900$284,200
2020$95,200$173,900$269,100
2020$95,200$173,900$269,100
2020$95,200$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100
2019$89,000$173,900$262,900
2018$89,000$173,900$262,900
2018$89,000$173,900$262,900
2018$89,000$173,900$262,900
2017$89,000$173,900$262,900
2017$89,000$173,900$262,900
2017$89,000$173,900$262,900

Assessment
2025$500$297,500$298,000$94,600$95,100
2025$500$297,500$298,000$94,600$95,100
2025$500$297,500$298,000$94,600$95,100
2024$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2024$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2024$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2024$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2023$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2023$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2023$500$166,500$167,000$69,800$70,300
2023$8,000$166,500$174,500$69,800$77,800
2023$8,000$166,500$174,500$65,800$73,800
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500$55,800$63,800
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500$55,800$63,800
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500$55,800$63,800
2022$8,000$156,500$164,500$55,800$63,800
2021$8,000$156,500$164,500$55,800$63,800
2021$8,000$156,500$164,500$55,800$63,800
2021$8,000$156,500$164,500$57,500$65,500
2021$126,100$183,700$309,800$67,500$193,600
2020$110,300$173,900$284,200$57,200$167,500
2020$95,200$173,900$269,100$57,200$152,400
2020$95,200$173,900$269,100$57,200$152,400
2020$95,200$173,900$269,100$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100$173,900$269,100
2019$95,200$173,900$269,100$173,900$269,100
2019$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900
2018$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900
2018$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900
2018$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900
2017$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900
2017$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900
2017$89,000$173,900$262,900$173,900$262,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 7/ / Location : MILAM RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps