20049 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20049 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 75/ /
Acct#
8304
Owner
PLASENCIA-CEDILLO, JOSE M ET UX
Assessed Value
$410,300
Appraisal
$714,100
PID
7812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM; PF 4/528 RESIDUE BY CALCULATION IS 54 AC
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100$130,700$410,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19961 EDWARDS SHOP RD RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPLASENCIA-CEDILLO, JOSE M ET UX
Address2251 BLUEBIRD LN

LOCUS GROVE, VA 22508-3101
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1923/1
Sale Date05/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLASENCIA-CEDILLO, JOSE M ET UX $600,00011923/10105/18/2023230001923
CLARK, LAWRENCE D $015104/10210/05/2018180005104
CLARK, LAWRENCE D ET UX$330,00015761/0 07/16/20025761
MYERS, MURREL L ET UX$29,50000286/411 01/03/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $271,401
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSFinished Upper Story 714 714
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   2,180 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54
Frontage
Depth
Land$434,500
Clean & Green Value$130,700
Clean & Green Acres53.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED672.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED672.00 UNITS$7001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL7000.00 UNITS$70,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT600.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300
2019$404,000$292,600$696,600
2018$404,000$292,600$696,600
2018$404,000$292,600$696,600
2018$404,200$292,600$696,800
2017$404,200$292,600$696,800
2017$404,200$292,600$696,800
2017$404,200$292,600$696,800

Assessment
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100$130,700$410,300
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100$130,700$410,300
2025$279,600$434,500$714,100$130,700$410,300
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700$137,600$406,300
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700$137,600$406,300
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700$137,600$406,300
2024$268,700$278,000$546,700$137,600$406,300
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200$110,100$320,800
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200$110,100$320,800
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200$110,100$320,800
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200$110,100$320,800
2023$210,700$250,500$461,200$102,500$313,200
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2022$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2021$167,900$240,500$408,400$92,500$260,400
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300$78,300$240,900
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300$78,300$240,900
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300$78,300$240,900
2020$162,600$230,700$393,300$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300$230,700$393,300
2019$162,600$230,700$393,300$230,700$393,300
2019$404,000$292,600$696,600$292,600$696,600
2018$404,000$292,600$696,600$292,600$696,600
2018$404,000$292,600$696,600$292,600$696,600
2018$404,200$292,600$696,800$292,600$696,800
2017$404,200$292,600$696,800$292,600$696,800
2017$404,200$292,600$696,800$292,600$696,800
2017$404,200$292,600$696,800$292,600$696,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 75/ / Location : 20049 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps