21276 JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21276 JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 13/ /
Acct#
8305
Owner
CAPURIA, JOHN R
Total Market Value
$364,800
Appraisal
$364,800
PID
7813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPURIA, JOHN R
Address21276 JACOBS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6593/1
Sale Date09/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAPURIA, JOHN R $016593/10209/28/2020200006593
CAPURIA, JOHN R ET UX$198,000113495/0 11/25/200313495
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$0113194/0 11/18/200313194
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$40,00013873/0 06/28/20013873
NUZZO, MEDRETH B ET UX$20,0000358/685 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $287,331
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 88 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,644 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$124,400$58,500$182,900
2018$124,400$58,500$182,900
2018$124,400$58,500$182,900
2018$124,400$58,500$182,900
2017$124,400$58,500$182,900
2017$124,400$58,500$182,900
2017$124,400$58,500$182,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
2025$261,500$103,300$364,800
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2024$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$258,300$78,300$336,600
2023$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2022$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2021$193,800$68,300$262,100
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2020$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$152,800$58,500$211,300
2019$124,400$58,500$182,900
2018$124,400$58,500$182,900
2018$124,400$58,500$182,900
2018$124,400$58,500$182,900
2017$124,400$58,500$182,900
2017$124,400$58,500$182,900
2017$124,400$58,500$182,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 13/ / Location : 21276 JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps