19395 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19395 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 103/ /
Acct#
8306
Owner
MYERS, DOUGLAS MACARTHUR JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$227,500
Appraisal
$227,500
PID
7814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EDWARDS STORE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, DOUGLAS MACARTHUR JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 7053
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22404-7053
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 430/213
Sale Date02/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, DOUGLAS MACARTHUR JR ET UX$40,0000430/213 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 938
Replacement Cost: $178,939
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 938 938
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,258 938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$70,600$62,200$132,800
2018$70,600$62,200$132,800
2018$70,600$62,200$132,800
2018$70,600$62,200$132,800
2017$70,600$62,200$132,800
2017$70,600$62,200$132,800
2017$70,600$62,200$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
2025$120,500$107,000$227,500
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2024$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$117,200$82,000$199,200
2023$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2020$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$76,500$62,200$138,700
2019$70,600$62,200$132,800
2018$70,600$62,200$132,800
2018$70,600$62,200$132,800
2018$70,600$62,200$132,800
2017$70,600$62,200$132,800
2017$70,600$62,200$132,800
2017$70,600$62,200$132,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 103/ / Location : 19395 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps