618 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
618 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ B 8/ /
Acct#
8308
Owner
IGNJIC, NOVAC
Total Market Value
$234,100
Appraisal
$234,100
PID
7816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER LOT 8 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIGNJIC, NOVAC
Address618 THIRD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2106
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1037/1
Sale Date03/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IGNJIC, NOVAC$245,00011037/10103/18/2024240001037
FINCHAM, TIMOTHY $157,00016265/10111/17/2017170006265
HOLLINGSHEAD, JAMES A ET UX$140,00015410/10109/19/2016160005410
FERGUSON, CHARDE' CHARELLE$110,00015706/0 09/24/20095706
HARPER, ARTHUR M ET UX$190,00017356/0 08/29/20077356
BROWN, MARK E ET UX$100,0001282/0 01/16/2007282
DWYER, RICHARD H$100,000112063/0 11/13/200612063
MYERS, MYRTLE IRENE BROWN ET AL$012807/0 05/16/20012807
MYERS, ROBERT MONROE ET UX$00334/322 04/23/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,041
Replacement Cost: $209,390
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 711 711
FUSFinished Upper Story 330 330
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   1,181 1,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
2024$159,700$56,000$215,700
2024$192,700$56,000$248,700
2024$192,700$56,000$248,700
2024$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$28,400$150,600
2018$116,500$28,400$144,900
2018$115,400$28,400$143,800
2018$115,400$28,400$143,800
2017$102,800$28,400$131,200
2017$102,800$28,400$131,200
2017$102,800$28,400$131,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
2025$159,700$74,400$234,100
2024$159,700$56,000$215,700
2024$192,700$56,000$248,700
2024$192,700$56,000$248,700
2024$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$181,900$56,000$237,900
2023$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2022$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2021$135,900$51,400$187,300
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2020$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$35,300$157,500
2019$122,200$28,400$150,600
2018$116,500$28,400$144,900
2018$115,400$28,400$143,800
2018$115,400$28,400$143,800
2017$102,800$28,400$131,200
2017$102,800$28,400$131,200
2017$102,800$28,400$131,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ B 8/ / Location : 618 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps