25002 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25002 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
8310
Owner
OWENS, RONALD LEE
Total Market Value
$252,800
Appraisal
$252,800
PID
7818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, RONALD LEE
Address25002 STONES MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2140
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 322/0
Sale Date10/31/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, RONALD LEE$01322/0 10/31/2012322
OWENS, PEGGY MYERS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,153
Replacement Cost: $215,777
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,285 1,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$76,900$65,200$142,100
2018$76,900$65,200$142,100
2018$76,900$65,200$142,100
2018$76,900$65,200$142,100
2017$76,900$65,200$142,100
2017$76,900$65,200$142,100
2017$76,900$65,200$142,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
2025$145,800$107,000$252,800
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2024$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$143,500$82,000$225,500
2023$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2022$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2021$102,900$72,000$174,900
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2020$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$97,900$65,200$163,100
2019$76,900$65,200$142,100
2018$76,900$65,200$142,100
2018$76,900$65,200$142,100
2018$76,900$65,200$142,100
2017$76,900$65,200$142,100
2017$76,900$65,200$142,100
2017$76,900$65,200$142,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 38/ A / Location : 25002 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps