MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
8311
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET AL
Assessed Value
$27,500
Appraisal
$176,300
PID
7819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
49.963
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300$26,100$27,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET AL
Address17400 MUSTANG WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7662
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3105/1
Sale Date07/09/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET AL$140,00013105/10107/09/2014140003105
PERKINS, SCOTT A ET UX$013377/0 07/08/20113377
PERKINS, SCOTT A$40,00011792/0 02/17/20061792
PERKINS, SCOTT ALLEN ET UX$84,90015130/0 05/15/20035130
DWYER, RICHARD H$60,00018114/0 12/05/20018114
MYERS, THOMAS A & ADRIENNE F$00258/378 03/04/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.96
Frontage
Depth
Land$174,900
Clean & Green Value$26,100
Clean & Green Acres49.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300
2018$1,400$99,900$101,300
2018$1,400$99,900$101,300
2018$1,400$99,900$101,300
2017$1,400$99,900$101,300
2017$1,400$99,900$101,300
2017$1,400$99,900$101,300

Assessment
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300$26,100$27,500
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300$26,100$27,500
2025$1,400$174,900$176,300$26,100$27,500
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2024$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300$26,600$28,000
2023$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2022$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2021$1,400$99,900$101,300$19,400$20,800
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300$18,700$20,100
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300$18,700$20,100
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300$18,700$20,100
2020$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2019$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2018$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2018$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2018$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2017$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2017$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300
2017$1,400$99,900$101,300$99,900$101,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 14/ B / Location : MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps