9545 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9545 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
8317
Owner
CRESCE, LAWRENCE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,900
Appraisal
$422,900
PID
7824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT CLOVER HILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESCE, LAWRENCE J ET UX
Address9545 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 461/173
Sale Date08/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRESCE, LAWRENCE J ET UX$150,0000461/173 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $344,484
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1041
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FUSFinished Upper Story 538 538
BSMBasement 1,041 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 371 0
   3,423 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$176,700$82,000$258,700
2018$176,700$82,000$258,700
2018$176,400$82,000$258,400
2018$176,400$82,000$258,400
2017$176,400$82,000$258,400
2017$176,400$82,000$258,400
2017$176,400$82,000$258,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
2025$285,900$137,000$422,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2024$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$273,900$122,000$395,900
2023$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2022$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2021$199,200$97,000$296,200
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2020$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$190,300$82,000$272,300
2019$176,700$82,000$258,700
2018$176,700$82,000$258,700
2018$176,400$82,000$258,400
2018$176,400$82,000$258,400
2017$176,400$82,000$258,400
2017$176,400$82,000$258,400
2017$176,400$82,000$258,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 14/ A / Location : 9545 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps