3599 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3599 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 3/ /
Acct#
8318
Owner
SHERMAN, SARAH JEAN ET AL
Assessed Value
$39,500
Appraisal
$466,900
PID
7825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
65.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900$34,500$39,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN, SARAH JEAN ET AL
Address1918 LENNOX DR UNIT 219

ELDERSBURG, MD 21784-6786
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2777/
Sale Date06/18/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHERMAN, SARAH JEAN ET AL$012777/ 0206/18/2014140002777
SHERMAN, SARAH JEAN ET ALS$01363/0 10/14/2008363
NAIDE, JOSEPH T ET ALS$1000463/281 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $115,949
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationUNKNOWN FOUNDATION
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
   1,404 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$461,900
Clean & Green Value$34,500
Clean & Green Acres65.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900
2023$5,000$330,000$335,000
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000
2018$5,000$330,000$335,000
2018$5,000$330,000$335,000
2018$5,000$330,000$335,000
2017$5,000$330,000$335,000
2017$5,000$330,000$335,000
2017$5,000$330,000$335,000

Assessment
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900$34,500$39,500
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900$34,500$39,500
2025$5,000$461,900$466,900$34,500$39,500
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2024$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2023$5,000$395,900$400,900$35,100$40,100
2023$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2022$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2021$5,000$330,000$335,000$25,600$30,600
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000$24,700$29,700
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000$24,700$29,700
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000$24,700$29,700
2020$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2019$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2018$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2018$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2018$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2017$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2017$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000
2017$5,000$330,000$335,000$330,000$335,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 3/ / Location : 3599 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps