1126 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1126 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 25/ /
Acct#
8321
Owner
HOWELL, CHARLES D JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$628,500
Appraisal
$628,500
PID
7828
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 25 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL, CHARLES D JR ET AL
Address1126 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3330
Sale Price$630,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2693/1
Sale Date06/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWELL, CHARLES D JR ET AL$630,00012693/10106/26/2024240002693
SHEFFIELD, ROSS JOSEPH ET UX $449,50013013/10106/18/2019190003013
LAUDERMILCH, NORMAN$280,00015517/0 11/04/20115517
GANE, CHARLES E ET UX$325,000111465/0 10/22/200411465
PETERSEN, JAMES C II ET UX$170,0001672/101 01/29/19990
NALLE, ANN L$01559/526 08/04/19950
NALLE, RICHARD$00311/532 09/10/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,006
Replacement Cost: $603,266
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1838
Fin Basement Area1838
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,018 2,018
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 1,838 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
DCKDeck 286 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   5,874 3,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
2024$529,200$95,400$624,600
2024$529,200$95,400$624,600
2024$526,200$95,400$621,600
2024$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2020$376,400$58,900$435,300
2020$341,200$58,900$400,100
2020$341,200$58,900$400,100
2020$341,200$58,900$400,100
2019$341,200$58,900$400,100
2019$341,200$58,900$400,100
2019$313,500$58,900$372,400
2019$313,500$58,900$372,400
2019$311,300$58,900$370,200
2018$311,300$58,900$370,200
2018$311,300$58,900$370,200
2018$311,300$58,900$370,200
2017$311,300$58,900$370,200
2017$311,300$58,900$370,200
2017$311,300$58,900$370,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
2025$514,100$114,400$628,500
2024$529,200$95,400$624,600
2024$529,200$95,400$624,600
2024$526,200$95,400$621,600
2024$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$526,200$95,400$621,600
2023$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2022$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2021$407,500$66,900$474,400
2020$376,400$58,900$435,300
2020$341,200$58,900$400,100
2020$341,200$58,900$400,100
2020$341,200$58,900$400,100
2019$341,200$58,900$400,100
2019$341,200$58,900$400,100
2019$313,500$58,900$372,400
2019$313,500$58,900$372,400
2019$311,300$58,900$370,200
2018$311,300$58,900$370,200
2018$311,300$58,900$370,200
2018$311,300$58,900$370,200
2017$311,300$58,900$370,200
2017$311,300$58,900$370,200
2017$311,300$58,900$370,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 25/ / Location : 1126 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps