119 MCDANIEL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 MCDANIEL ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 30/ A /
Acct#
830
Owner
WEBSTER, LESLEY MARTINE
Total Market Value
$146,600
Appraisal
$146,600
PID
783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MCDANIEL ST LOT 2, 6706 SQ. FT.
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBSTER, LESLEY MARTINE
Address119 MCDANIEL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5442/1
Sale Date10/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBSTER, LESLEY MARTINE $015442/10110/10/2019190005442
ROBINSON, DONALD J$35,0000425/666 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 408
Replacement Cost: $106,223
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 408 408
DCKDeck 108 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   586 408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTMTMETAL378.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$36,800$24,000$60,800
2018$36,800$24,000$60,800
2018$36,800$24,000$60,800
2018$36,800$24,000$60,800
2017$36,800$24,000$60,800
2017$36,800$24,000$60,800
2017$36,800$24,000$60,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
2025$71,700$74,900$146,600
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2024$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$69,500$56,300$125,800
2023$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2022$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2021$50,500$51,700$102,200
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2020$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$47,800$35,700$83,500
2019$36,800$24,000$60,800
2018$36,800$24,000$60,800
2018$36,800$24,000$60,800
2018$36,800$24,000$60,800
2017$36,800$24,000$60,800
2017$36,800$24,000$60,800
2017$36,800$24,000$60,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 30/ A / Location : 119 MCDANIEL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps