317 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 8/ /
Acct#
8323
Owner
NASH, DEREK ET UX
Total Market Value
$268,300
Appraisal
$268,300
PID
7830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB 8
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNASH, DEREK ET UX
AddressPO BOX 161
KODAK, TN 37764-0161
Sale Price$34,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 488/240
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NASH, DEREK ET UX$34,0000488/240 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $269,036
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement 1,240 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,592 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$112,500$35,900$148,400
2018$112,500$35,900$148,400
2018$112,500$35,900$148,400
2018$112,500$35,900$148,400
2017$112,500$35,900$148,400
2017$112,500$35,900$148,400
2017$112,500$35,900$148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
2025$193,700$74,600$268,300
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2024$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$190,900$56,100$247,000
2023$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2022$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2021$141,900$51,500$193,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2020$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$131,300$40,100$171,400
2019$112,500$35,900$148,400
2018$112,500$35,900$148,400
2018$112,500$35,900$148,400
2018$112,500$35,900$148,400
2017$112,500$35,900$148,400
2017$112,500$35,900$148,400
2017$112,500$35,900$148,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 8/ / Location : 317 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps