210 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ H 4/ A /
Acct#
8330
Owner
DOBSON, JULIA MARGARET TR
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
7836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT SPRING ST SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBSON, JULIA MARGARET TR
Address210 SPRING ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3448
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6537/0
Sale Date10/23/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOBSON, JULIA MARGARET TR$026537/0 10/23/20126537
DOBSON, JULIA$0280/0 06/11/200380
HAWKINS, GERALD S ET UX$109,5000529/42 05/09/19940
NEAL, BERNIECE$00187/387 09/30/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $401,263
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
SCRScreened Porch 80 0
   1,880 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME352.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$74,900$340,700
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2020$187,300$68,300$255,600
2020$187,300$68,300$255,600
2020$187,300$68,300$255,600
2020$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$179,600$68,300$247,900
2018$179,600$68,300$247,900
2018$179,600$68,300$247,900
2018$179,600$68,300$247,900
2017$179,600$68,300$247,900
2017$179,600$68,300$247,900
2017$179,600$68,300$247,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
2025$274,000$94,300$368,300
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2024$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$75,800$341,600
2023$265,800$74,900$340,700
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2022$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2021$188,400$74,900$263,300
2020$187,300$68,300$255,600
2020$187,300$68,300$255,600
2020$187,300$68,300$255,600
2020$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$194,200$68,300$262,500
2019$179,600$68,300$247,900
2018$179,600$68,300$247,900
2018$179,600$68,300$247,900
2018$179,600$68,300$247,900
2017$179,600$68,300$247,900
2017$179,600$68,300$247,900
2017$179,600$68,300$247,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ H 4/ A / Location : 210 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps