6263 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6263 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
8331
Owner
WHITE, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$173,300
Appraisal
$173,300
PID
7837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PLAT DB 357/46
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, EDWARD
Address6290 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5934/0
Sale Date07/06/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, EDWARD$20,00015934/0 07/06/2007070005934
NEAL, LOUISE$01357/440111/18/19860
NEAL, LOUISE$01340/662 10/21/19850
ALEXANDER, GEORGE MCKINLEY$01239/233 11/14/19730
ALEXANDER, GEORGE MCKINLEY$01236/518 05/22/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $502,261
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.14
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2124
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,124 2,124
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
BSMBasement 2,124 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
STGStorage 389 0
   6,125 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$30,000$68,100$98,100
2018$30,000$68,100$98,100
2018$30,000$68,100$98,100
2018$30,000$68,100$98,100
2017$30,000$68,100$98,100
2017$30,000$68,100$98,100
2017$30,000$68,100$98,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
2025$50,200$123,100$173,300
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2024$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$47,900$108,100$156,000
2023$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2022$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2021$36,400$83,100$119,500
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2020$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$33,100$68,100$101,200
2019$30,000$68,100$98,100
2018$30,000$68,100$98,100
2018$30,000$68,100$98,100
2018$30,000$68,100$98,100
2017$30,000$68,100$98,100
2017$30,000$68,100$98,100
2017$30,000$68,100$98,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 27/ A / Location : 6263 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps