12207 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12207 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
8333
Owner
NEAL, W GREANER II TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$437,000
Appraisal
$437,000
PID
7839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT 2 (B) PLAT DB 460/657
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL, W GREANER II TR ET AL
Address12207 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4161
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1798/1
Sale Date04/10/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEAL, W GREANER II TR ET AL$021798/10204/10/2018180001798
NEAL, W GREANER II ET UX$021797/10204/10/2018180001797
NEAL, W GREANER II$10,3120266/223 12/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $286,288
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
DCKDeck 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,392 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$2,2001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW160.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2023$216,500$155,900$372,400
2023$219,000$155,900$374,900
2023$219,000$155,900$374,900
2023$219,000$155,900$374,900
2023$158,500$150,900$309,400
2022$158,500$150,900$309,400
2022$158,500$150,900$309,400
2022$159,700$150,900$310,600
2022$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$143,800$136,000$279,800
2018$143,800$136,000$279,800
2018$143,800$136,000$279,800
2018$143,800$136,000$279,800
2017$143,800$136,000$279,800
2017$143,800$136,000$279,800
2017$143,800$136,000$279,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
2025$228,700$208,300$437,000
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2024$216,500$155,900$372,400
2023$216,500$155,900$372,400
2023$219,000$155,900$374,900
2023$219,000$155,900$374,900
2023$219,000$155,900$374,900
2023$158,500$150,900$309,400
2022$158,500$150,900$309,400
2022$158,500$150,900$309,400
2022$159,700$150,900$310,600
2022$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2021$159,700$150,900$310,600
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2020$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$154,900$139,300$294,200
2019$143,800$136,000$279,800
2018$143,800$136,000$279,800
2018$143,800$136,000$279,800
2018$143,800$136,000$279,800
2017$143,800$136,000$279,800
2017$143,800$136,000$279,800
2017$143,800$136,000$279,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ 1/ 2/ / Location : 12207 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps