13779 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13779 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
831
Owner
WILSON, KATHLEEN MARIE WEST ET AL
Total Market Value
$386,700
Appraisal
$386,700
PID
784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 37
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, KATHLEEN MARIE WEST ET AL
Address13779 RIDGELEA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5352
Sale Price$484,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6261/1
Sale Date12/22/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, KATHLEEN MARIE WEST ET AL $484,90016261/10112/22/2025250006261
SCHUSTARITSCH, JESSICA $250,00010852/10103/04/2024240000852
TALLMAN, LINDA-JEAN R ET AL$180,00012192/0 04/16/2012120002192
BLOOMER, WILLIAM J ET UX$80,0000536/658 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,881
Replacement Cost: $337,455
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 913 913
FUSFinished Upper Story 913 913
OVROverhang 55 55
GARGarage 984 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 155 0
STGStorage 384 0
   3,494 1,881

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
2024$267,600$119,100$386,700
2024$251,300$94,100$345,400
2024$251,300$94,100$345,400
2024$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$154,200$74,100$228,300
2018$154,200$74,100$228,300
2018$154,200$74,100$228,300
2018$154,200$74,100$228,300
2017$154,200$74,100$228,300
2017$154,200$74,100$228,300
2017$154,200$74,100$228,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
2025$267,600$119,100$386,700
2024$267,600$119,100$386,700
2024$251,300$94,100$345,400
2024$251,300$94,100$345,400
2024$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$245,600$94,100$339,700
2023$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2022$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2021$185,300$84,100$269,400
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2020$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$171,100$74,100$245,200
2019$154,200$74,100$228,300
2018$154,200$74,100$228,300
2018$154,200$74,100$228,300
2018$154,200$74,100$228,300
2017$154,200$74,100$228,300
2017$154,200$74,100$228,300
2017$154,200$74,100$228,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 37/ / Location : 13779 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps