21087 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21087 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
62/ / 102/ /
Acct#
8337
Owner
GOMEZ, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$429,100
Appraisal
$429,100
PID
7843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$79,000$429,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$79,000$429,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, WILLIAM ET UX
Address21087 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7821
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0123/1
Sale Date01/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ, WILLIAM ET UX $470,00010123/10101/10/2025250000123
BAUGHAN, DAKOTA ET UX$226,50015248/10109/25/2017170005248
FARAMARZI, AHMAD ET UX$89,6901128/0 01/07/2011128
COLLINS, MATT C$015194/0 10/04/20105194
MAIN FARM INC$01650/528 07/14/19980
NEECE, REUBEN PENDLETON ET UX$29,0000328/100 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $340,766
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FUSFinished Upper Story 862 862
OPROpen Porch 278 0
PTOPatio 280 0
SLBSlab 1,006 0
   3,432 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1080.00 UNITS$22,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED420.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME250.00 UNITS$5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2001
PMHPUMP HOUSE00144.00 UNITS$01
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL324.00 UNITS$1,9001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$79,000$429,100
2025$350,100$79,000$429,100
2025$369,900$83,000$452,900
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$257,400$58,200$315,600
2022$257,400$58,200$315,600
2022$180,200$58,200$238,400
2022$180,200$58,200$238,400
2022$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$131,300$48,400$179,700
2018$131,300$48,400$179,700
2018$131,300$48,400$179,700
2018$131,300$48,400$179,700
2017$131,300$48,400$179,700
2017$131,300$48,400$179,700
2017$131,300$48,400$179,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$79,000$429,100
2025$350,100$79,000$429,100
2025$369,900$83,000$452,900
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2024$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$261,200$68,200$329,400
2023$257,400$58,200$315,600
2022$257,400$58,200$315,600
2022$180,200$58,200$238,400
2022$180,200$58,200$238,400
2022$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2021$180,200$58,200$238,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2020$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$173,000$48,400$221,400
2019$131,300$48,400$179,700
2018$131,300$48,400$179,700
2018$131,300$48,400$179,700
2018$131,300$48,400$179,700
2017$131,300$48,400$179,700
2017$131,300$48,400$179,700
2017$131,300$48,400$179,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 102/ / Location : 21087 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps