1254 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1254 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
8342
Owner
PAIGE, ANTHONY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,600
Appraisal
$450,600
PID
7847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 32 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIGE, ANTHONY L ET UX
Address1254 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$157,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 422/64
Sale Date09/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAIGE, ANTHONY L ET UX$157,5000422/64 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $364,520
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area744
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,488 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 350 0
TDKTrex Deck 398 0
   3,748 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$188,000$82,000$270,000
2018$188,000$82,000$270,000
2018$188,000$82,000$270,000
2018$188,000$82,000$270,000
2017$188,000$82,000$270,000
2017$188,000$82,000$270,000
2017$188,000$82,000$270,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
2025$313,600$137,000$450,600
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2024$299,900$122,000$421,900
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$298,700$122,000$420,700
2023$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2022$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2021$227,800$97,000$324,800
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2020$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$222,900$83,700$306,600
2019$188,000$82,000$270,000
2018$188,000$82,000$270,000
2018$188,000$82,000$270,000
2018$188,000$82,000$270,000
2017$188,000$82,000$270,000
2017$188,000$82,000$270,000
2017$188,000$82,000$270,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 32/ / Location : 1254 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps