11039 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11039 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 35/ /
Acct#
8344
Owner
ROAN, JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$610,400
Appraisal
$610,400
PID
7849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 378/625 RT 625
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROAN, JENNIFER
Address11039 MT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1755
Sale Price$418,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2435/1
Sale Date05/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROAN, JENNIFER $418,00012435/10105/22/2019190002435
VOLHARD, JOACHIM J ET UX$283,50015941/0 11/13/20005941
BAILEY, JOSEPH R JR$015940/0 11/13/20005940
BAILEY, JEAN$01661/291 10/26/19980
BAILEY, JOSEPH R JR ET UX$30,0000380/108 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,435
Replacement Cost: $488,118
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,435 2,435
DCKDeck 60 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
GARGarage 816 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,553 2,435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2019$263,000$122,500$385,500
2019$263,000$122,500$385,500
2019$261,700$122,500$384,200
2019$261,700$122,500$384,200
2019$234,800$122,500$357,300
2018$234,800$122,500$357,300
2018$234,800$122,500$357,300
2018$234,800$122,500$357,300
2017$234,800$122,500$357,300
2017$234,800$122,500$357,300
2017$234,800$122,500$357,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
2025$420,600$189,800$610,400
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2024$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$399,100$162,500$561,600
2023$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2022$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2021$295,400$137,500$432,900
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2020$263,000$122,500$385,500
2019$263,000$122,500$385,500
2019$263,000$122,500$385,500
2019$261,700$122,500$384,200
2019$261,700$122,500$384,200
2019$234,800$122,500$357,300
2018$234,800$122,500$357,300
2018$234,800$122,500$357,300
2018$234,800$122,500$357,300
2017$234,800$122,500$357,300
2017$234,800$122,500$357,300
2017$234,800$122,500$357,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 35/ / Location : 11039 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps