4117 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4117 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
8348
Owner
FAUX, JENNIFER L TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,058,500
Appraisal
$1,058,500
PID
7852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE TRACT VI PF 2/617; PF 4/76
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.193
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUX, JENNIFER L TR ET AL
Address4117 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1790
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7714/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAUX, JENNIFER L TR ET AL $017714/10211/02/2020200007714
FAUX, JENNIFER L ET VIR$729,00015918/10110/16/2015150005918
STUART, WALTER C SR ET AL$116,0001139/0 01/05/2005139
SMITH, WILLIE C JR ET UX$000347/291 05/16/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,747
Replacement Cost: $929,264
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$873,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2946
Fin Basement Area1473
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,946 2,946
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,767 1,767
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 2,946 0
DCKDeck 679 0
GARGarage 805 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
PTOPatio 1,248 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 805 0
   11,958 4,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$569,800$118,900$688,700
2018$569,800$118,900$688,700
2018$569,800$118,900$688,700
2018$569,800$118,900$688,700
2017$569,800$118,900$688,700
2017$569,800$118,900$688,700
2017$569,800$118,900$688,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
2025$877,400$181,100$1,058,500
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2024$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$854,300$158,900$1,013,200
2023$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2022$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2021$671,700$133,900$805,600
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2020$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$597,800$120,600$718,400
2019$569,800$118,900$688,700
2018$569,800$118,900$688,700
2018$569,800$118,900$688,700
2018$569,800$118,900$688,700
2017$569,800$118,900$688,700
2017$569,800$118,900$688,700
2017$569,800$118,900$688,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 6/ / Location : 4117 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps